Privacy Policy Statement

HAMPTON, WINTER AND GLYNN

 

Privacy Policy Statement

 

We are committed to protecting the privacy, confidentiality and security of the personal data we hold by complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (“the Ordinance”) with respect to the management of your personal data. We are equally committed to ensuring that all our employees and agent uphold these obligations.

 

The personal data we may collect from you depends on our relationship with you. For details on our collection of personal data from you, the purpose of the collection and the transfer of your personal data, please see our Personal Information Collection Statement (PICS).

 

We shall keep your personal data confidential and we do not use your personal data for direct marketing or other purposes not related to the purposes as set out in the PICS. When it is necessary to transfer your personal data for any purpose set out in the PICS, such transfer will be done in accordance with the requirement under the PICS and the Ordinance respectively.

 

Your personal data is held in our own system and we take appropriate steps to protect your personal data against loss, unauthorised access, use, modification or disclosure by using the appropriate hardware and software in our system and also internal procedures.

 

You have the right to request access to and/or correction of any personal data held by Hampton, Winter and Glynn. Such request(s) can be made by completing our “Personal Data Access Form” which will be provided to you upon request and forwarding it to the Office Manager of Intergroup Associates Limited (Address: 19th Floor, Printing House, 6 Duddell Street, Central, Hong Kong).